Club Records

 

OPEN OUTDOOR
Event Name (female) Result Name (male) Result
60m Sarah Busuttil 7.81 Rachid Chouhal 7.17
100m Sarah Busuttil 12.06 Kurt Zahra 10.96
200m Sarah Busuttil 24.96 Kurt Zahra 22.29
400m Sarah Chouhal 58.80 Luca Farrugia 49.26
400h Sarah Chouhal 65.87    
800m Josepha Marie Micallef 2.22.14 Benjamin Micallef 1.55.32
1500m Josepha Marie Micallef 5.15.26 Emmanuel Sistum 4.12.16
5k Rachel Galea 21.26.70 Marco Filippi 16.14.47
10k        
Hammer throw Antonella Chouhal 46.75 Luca Martini 56.95
Discus Antonella Chouhal 41.13 Luke Farrugia 51.92
Shot Put Antonella Chouhal 9.85 Luke Farrugia 12.96
Javelin Antonella Chouhal 20.15 Kyle Caruana 31.54
Long Jump Kayleigh Chetcuti 5.50 Rachid Chouhal 6.68
Triple Jump Kimahri Charles 11.35 James Felice Armani  
High Jump Kimahri Charles 1.50 Luca Farrugia 1.70
4x100m Sarah Chouhal, Kayleigh Chetcuti, Kimahri Charles, Sarah Busuttil 47.77 Luca Farrugia, Kurt Zahra, Rachid Chouhal, Warren Zammit 42.76
4x400m     Kurt Zahra, Krestien Micallef, Daniel Borg Ferrando, Luca Farrugia 3.39.30

 

U20 INTERMEDIATE OUTDOOR
Event Name (female) Result Name (male) Result
60m Nicole Attard Glivau 8.01 Kurt Zahra 7.39
100m Kayleigh Chetcuti 12.80 Kurt Zahra 10.96
200m Nicole Attard Glivau 25.54 Kurt Zahra 22.29
400m Sarah Chouhal 58.80 Luca Farrugia 49.26
400h Sarah Chouhal 65.87    
800m Josepha Marie Micallef 2.22.14 Luca Farrugia 1.57.73
1500m Josepha Marie Micallef 5.15.26 Kyle Caruana 5.06.60
5k Rachel Galea 21.36.70    
10k        
Hammer     Luca Martini 58.90
Discus Mariah Zahra 34.77 Karol Spiteri  
Shot Put        
Javelin Greta Barbara 14.47    
Long Jump Kayleigh Chetcuti 5.50    
Triple Jump Kimahri Charles 11.35    
High Jump Kimahri Charles 1.50 Luca Farrugia 1.70
4x100m Josepha Marie Micallef, Sarah Chouhal,

Kayleigh Chetcuti, Kimahri Charles

50.99    
4x400m     Kurt Zahra, Krestien Micallef, Daniel Borg Ferrando, Luca Farrugia 3.39.30

 

U18 INTERMEDIATE OUTDOOR
Event Name (female) Result Name (male) Result
60m Nicole Attard Glivau 8.01 Kurt Zahra 7.39
100m Kayleigh Chetcuti 12.80 Kurt Zahra 10.96
200m Nicole Attard Glivau 25.54 Kurt Zahra 22.29
400m Sarah Chouhal 58.80 Luca Farrugia 51.22
400h Sarah Chouhal 65.87    
800m Josepha Marie Micallef 2.22.14 Zack Borg Ginger 2.07.47
1500m Josepha Marie Micallef 5.15.26 Kyle Caruana 5.06.60
5k Rachel Galea 21.36.70   56.72
10k        
Hammer Sarah Chouhal 51.25 Luca Martini 55.18
Discus Mariah Zahra 34.77 kyle Caruana 43.51
Shot Put Kimahri Charles 11.69 Luca Martini 13.43
Javelin Greta Barbara 14.47 Kyle Caruana 32.00
Long Jump Kayleigh Chetcuti 5.50    
Triple Jump Kimahri Charles 11.35    
High Jump Kimahri Charles 1.50 Luca Farrugia 1.70
4x100m Josepha Marie Micallef, Sarah Chouhal,

Kayleigh Chetcuti, Kimahri Charles

50.99    

U16 YOUTH OUTDOOR
Event Name (female) Result Name (male) Result
60m Sarah Chouhal 8.27 Kurt Zahra 7.34
100m Kayleigh Chetcuti 12.80 Kurt Zahra 11.29
200m Sarah Chouhal 26.20 Kurt Zahra 22.87
400m Sarah Chouhal 58.80 Kyle Caruana 54.97
800m Josepha Marie Micallef 1.00.86 Kyle Caruana 2.14.56
1500m Josepha Marie Micallef 1.00.86 Kyle Caruana 5.06.60
5k        
10k        
Hammer throw Sarah Chouhal 47.95 Kareem Chouhal 40.17
Discus Mariah Zahra 31.75 Kyle Caruana 37.72
Shot Put Kimahri Charles 11.69 Kyle Caruana 12.83
Javelin Mariah Zahra 13.16 Kyle Caruana 28.00
Long Jump Kayleigh Chetcuti 5.50    
Triple Jump Kimahri Charles 11.35    
High Jump Kimahri Charles 1.50 Raul Sharma 1.60
4x100m     Kareem Chouhal, Kyran Farrugia, Sean Azzopardi, Zack Pace Cauchi 50.38

U14 CADET OUTDOOR
Event Name (female) Result Name (male) Result
60m Kimahri Charles 8.53 Kareem Chouhal 9.19
100m Kimahri Charles 13.42 Kenzey Riolo 14.83
300m Kimahri Charles 43.73 Jamie Darmanin Demajo 47.59
600m Josepha Marie Micallef   Jamie Darmanin Demajo 1.50.66
800m Josepha Marie Micallef 2.39.11 Jamie Darmanin Demajo 2.49.99
1200m Josepha Marie Micallef 4.09.64 Jamie Darmanin Demajo 4.16.21
Hammer throw     Kareem Chouhal 25.72
Discus Kimahri Charles 23.46 Kareem Chouhal 27.35
Shot Put Kimahri Charles 11.69 Kareem Chouhal 8.28
Long Jump Kimahri Charles 4.79    
High Jump Kimahri Charles 1.45    
4x100m      Shylaine Said, Nilayza Attard, Enrica Ciantar, Thea Parnis Coleiro 57.04

U18 INDOOR
Event Name (female) Result Name (male) Result
60m        
200m        
400m Sarah Chouhal 61.14    
800m Sarah Chouhal 2.27.94    
Shot Put        
Long Jump        
High Jump    
U20 INDOOR
Event Name (female) Result Name (male) Result
60m        
200m        
400m     Luca Farrugia 51.88
800m     Luca Farrugia 2.04.32 
Shot Put        
Long Jump        
High Jump    
SENIOR INDOOR
Event Name (female) Result Name (male) Result
60m        
200m        
400m        
800m        
Shot Put        
Long Jump        
High Jump